Buccaneer Cup | 2013 Results

2013 Results

50th Anniversary

Buccaneer Cup Sailfish Release Tournament

WINNERS

1ST PLACE BOAT
FA-LA-ME – Capt. Rob Moore
Owner: Frank Rodriquez
 
2ND PLACE BOAT
VIKING 55 – Capt. Ryan Higgins

Owner: Viking Yacht Company

 
3rd PLACE BOAT
WEEZ IN THE KEYS – Capt. Neal Orange, Sr.
Owner: Scott Robbins
 
1ST PLACE ANGLER & TOP LADY ANGLER
Susan McCort – ABSOLUTE JOY
 
2nd PLACE ANGLER
Wes Stevens – SANDMAN
 
3RD PLACE ANGLER
Tyler Beckford – WEEZ IN THE KEYS
 
MOST POINTS LIVE BAIT
WEEZ IN THE KEYS – Capt. Neal Orange, Sr.
 
MOST POINTS DEAD BAIT

FA-LA-ME – Capt. Scott Moore

 
 FIRST SAILFISH 
Mike Walsh – DeBAITABLE
 
LAST SAILFISH
Mike Ivancevic – HIT & RUN
 
LARGEST FISH
SANDMAN – Capt. Scott Leone – 30 LB. KINGFISH
 
MOST POINTS DAY 1
VIKING 55 – Capt. Ryan Higgins
 
MOST POINTS DAY 2
FA-LA-ME – Capt. Rob Moore
 
MOST POINTS DAY 3
JUDGE –
 
TOP CAPTAIN
Rob Moore – FA-LA-ME
 

2013 BUC CUP DAILY POINTS AND FINAL SCORES BY BOAT

PlaceBoat #Boat NameDay 1PtsDay 2PtsDay 3PtsTotal Points
116fa-la-me390072100515004500
29viking 55824004120013003900
317weezs in the keys816008160036003800
415sandman714007140036003400
57judge13003900721003300
614absolut joy612007140036003200
722hit-n'-run120051000918003000
811de-bait-able102000360024003000
910miss annie36008160036002800
1019cacique2600130026001500
1118intents412000013001500
1224wishlist2400240036001400
133good call2400360012001200
145unbelievable120024001200800
1513sandra-t120024001200800

2013 FISH FOR LIFE DAILY POINTS AND FINAL SCORES BY BOAT

PlaceBoat #Boat NameDay 1PtsDay 2PtsTotal
19VIKING 5582400412003600
217WEEZS IN THE KEYS81600816003200
316FA-LA-ME3900721003000
415SANDMAN71400714002800
514ABSOLUT JOY61200714002600
611DE-BAIT-ABLE10200036002600
78KRAZY SALTS2600418002400
810MISS ANNIE3600816002200
96PRINCESS LILY5100036001600
1018INTENTS41200001200
1122HIT-N’-RUN1200510001200
127JUDGE130039001200
133GOOD CALL240036001000
1420OASIS390000900
152FOOLISH PLEASURE13002600900
1624WISHLIST24002400800
1721BEAST12002400600
185UNBELIEVABLE12002400600
1912REWARD12001200400
201PETUNIA000200200
2123WISH YOU WERE HERE001200200